FANDOM


 Battles

Battle1

Start of a match



Battles pit your monster against another in-game monster or another player's monster. Wins are rewarded with money or sometimes special items, such as tickets to restricted adventure areas or mystery disks.

Battles are done by stat comparisons - both monsters will compare a stat and the higher wins. If the higher stat is more than twice that of the lower, it is a critical hit. A monster needs three wins or two criticals to secure the match.

There are four kinds of matches:

  • Open: Battles begin immediately against an NPC opponent. Rewards are cash.
  • Duel: Battles begin at specified times (the end of the two-hour sign-up period) usually against another player, occasionally against NPC opponent. Rewards are items.
  • Special (Tournament): Battles begin at specified times usually against another player, occasionally against NPC opponent. There are three or more rounds - the first ones are rewarded with cash and the last with a rare item, such as an attribute booster or blank mystery disk.
  • Official: Battles begin immediately against an NPC opponent. Rewards are cash and an increase in class. These battles do not become available until the monster has a specified number of wins in other matches in that class.

Note: The times for the matches below are based on Greenwich Mean Time, which is what the MMR servers are set to. The actual time displayed for each match will depend on your local time zone (for example, a match set to occur at 20:00 will be at 15:00 (3PM) in Eastern Standard Time.)

Locations

Each battle takes place in a specific location. The location determines which attributes are more or less important.

Goron Arena

  • Lots of Obstacles - SKI

Borna Sauna

  • Hot and humid - LIF, DEF, INT

Campana Square

  • Complex terrain - INT

Black Mountain Road

  • Footing poor - POW

Gemini Volcano

  • Scorching heat - Utilize POW, INT, SKI

Gemini Snow Mountain

  • Snowstorm reduces visibility - SPD, LIF, POW are critical

Kaurea Jungle

  • Jungle - Utilize INT, SPD, SKI

Parepare Desert

  • Hot with poor footing - POW, DEF, LIF

Tornado Ruins

  • Ruins littered with ancient treasures - SKI, DEF

Alba Gardens

  • Filled with Flowers - INT, LIF essential

Polo Ring

  • Surrounded by ropes - POW, SPD

Sanchion Temple

  • Ring filled with Holy Energy - POW, INT prevail

Tannhauser Gate

  • High-rise Area -  Anything BUT LIFE

Buried Marine Area

  • Water-filled arena -  POW will NOT suffice

Kararu Gym

  • Specialised equipment - DEF is NOT enough

Uto Theatre

  • Distracting echoes - INT is NOT enough

Phut Graveyard

  • Shrouded In darkness -  SKI means less

Nurse Wetlands

  • Filled with long grass -  SPD is NOT advantage

Small Coliseum

  • All attributes may be tested

Large Coliseum

  • All attributes may be tested

Match schedules

Class G-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 1

Official: G-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 100CR, class up
    • Vs: Hugh with Pixie
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Blue Memorial

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 30CR
    • Vs: Ken with Mochi Monk
  • Goron Arena

Open: Red Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards:30CR
    • Vs: Addison with Mochi Mew
  • Borna Sauna

Open: Yellow Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 30CR
    • Vs: Ken with Mochi Monk
  • Campana Square


Class G-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 2

Official: G-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 100 CR
    • Vs: Marcia with Piroro
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Scarlet Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 30CR
    • Vs: Addison with Pulcinella
  • Borna Sauna

Open: Brightness Memorial

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 30CR
    • Vs: Ken with Sueko
  • Campana Square

Open: Ebony Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 30CR
    • Vs: Beth with Pink Golem
  • Black Mountain Road


Class F-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 4

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Isabella with Pumpkimochi
  • Semi-Final: Minglu with Titan
  • Final: Katarina with Bowmew

Special: Violet Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Life Vitamins
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Horsetail Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Apricot Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Sweet Cake
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Cherry Blossom Trial (Friday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Disk of Gadgeter G
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Pussy Willow Special (Saturday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Shepherd's Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Lake Bird Meat (Meat)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: F-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 200CR, class up to F-2
    • Vs: Glen with Tiger
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Sweet Alyssum Awards

  • Time: 9:00-12:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Caitlin with Mum Mew
  • Parepare Desert

Open: Baby's Breath Cup

  • Time: 12:00 - 21:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Raymond with Green Suezo
  • Goron Arena

Open: Heliotropium Memorial

  • Time: 15:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Caitlin with Stoneface
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Marguerite Cup

  • Time: 18:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Isabella with Muchi
  • Black Mountain Road

Open: Acacia Cup

  • Time: 21:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Isabella with Pumpkimochi
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Crocus Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 9:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs. Isabella with Pumpkimochi
  • Borna Sauna

Open: Tulip Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Minglu with Titan
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Pansy Cup

  • Time:0:00 - 15:00
  • Rewards: 50CR
    • Vs: Katarina with Bowmew
  • Campana Square

Duel: Dandelion Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Baby Romaine
  • Polo Ring

Duel: Kalmia Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Mocchi
    • Vs: Raymond with Green Suezo
  • Parepare desert

Duel: Almeria Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Oily Oil
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Dogwood Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Mew
    • Vs: Katarina with Bowmew
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Peach Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
  • Polo Ring

Duel: Peony Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Golem
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Almond Open

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Germanium Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Hyacinth Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
    • Vs: Caitlin Mum Mew
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Daisy Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Suezo
  • Kaurea Jungle


Class F-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 4

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Liam with Jackoranta
  • Semi-Final: Isabella with Plauna
  • Final: Liam with Jaguarbeat

Special: Pomegranate Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time: every half hour (1st round), every hour (semifinal), every 2 hours (final)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Defense Vitamins
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Sunflower Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time: every half hour (1st round), every hour (semifinal), every 2 hours (final)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Wild Rose Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: every half hour (1st round), every hour (semifinal), every 2 hours (final)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Monster Curry (present)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Mountain Lily Trial (Friday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Disk of Gadgeter G
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Impatients Special (Saturday)

  • Time: every half hour (1st round), every hour (semifinal), every 2 hours (final)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Iris Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time: every half hour (1st round), every hour (semifinal), every 2 hours (final)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Snow Fish (Fish)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: F-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 250CR, class up
    • Vs: Crow with Golem
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Carnation Cup

  • Time: 9:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Raymond with Mochi Plant
  • Parepare Desert

Open: Morning Glory Open

  • Time: 12:00 - 21:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Isabella with Flower
  • Goron Arena

Open: Dianthus Memorial

  • Time: 15:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Minglu with Grapaduck
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Digitalis Cup

  • Time: 18:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Raymond with Hornie
  • Black Mountain Road

Open: Veronica Cup

  • Time: 21:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Liam with Jackoranta
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Kerria Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Isabella with Plauna
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Lily of the Valley Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 9:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Liam with Jacoranta
  • Borna Sauna

Open: Clematis Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 15:00
  • Rewards: 80CR
    • Vs: Liam with Jaguarbeat
  • Campana Square

Duel: Jasmine Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Pixie
  • Polo Ring

Duel: Gardenia Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
    • Vs: Isabella with Flower
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Hibiscus Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Baby Romaine
    • Vs: Liam with Jaguarbeat
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Ginger Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Polo Ring

Duel: Edelweiss Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
    • Vs: Isabella with Flower
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Cactus Open

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Naga
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Violet Memorial

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Tiger
    • Vs: Katarina with Mocchi
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Hydrangea Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Ducken
    • Vs: Minglu with Grapaduck
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Pumpkin Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Lilac Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Oily Oil
    • Vs: Isabella with Plauna
  • Kaurea Jungle


Class F-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 4

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Sarah Jane with Pengimochi
  • Semi-Final: Liam with Tiger
  • Final: Zoe with Mewcho

Special: Dahlia Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Speed Vitamins
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Camellia Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Miscanthus Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Old Fashioned Bonsai
  • Gemini Snow Mountain 

Special: Ginko Trial (Friday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Disk of Gadgeter G
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Sasanqua Special (Saturday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Maple Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3)
  • Rewards: 40CR, 80CR, Cult Rice (grain)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: F-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 300CR, class up
    • Vs: Annette with Color Pandora
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Salvia Awards

  • Time: 9:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Zoe with Eared Mew
  • Parepare Desert

Open: Gerbera Cup

  • Time: 12:00 - 21:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Liam with Pulscorn
  • Goron Arena

Open: Cosmos Memorial

  • Time: 15:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Keaghan with Battle Rocks
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Lavender Cup

  • Time: 18:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Sarah Jane with Diana
  • Black Mountain Road

Open: Sion Cup

  • Time: 21:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Sarah Jane with Pengimochi
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Moonflower Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 9:00
  • Rewards:100CR
    • Vs: Sarah Jane with Pengimochi
  • Borna Sauna

Open: Cattleya Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Liam with Tiger
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Lindau Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 15:00
  • Rewards: 100CR
    • Vs: Zoe with Mewcho
  • Campana Square

Duel: Coleus Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
  • Polo Ring

Duel: Mistletoe Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Hare
    • Vs: Liam with Pulscorn
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Freesia Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Saffron Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Plant
    • Vs: Zoe with Mewcho
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Marigold Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Lesione
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Holly Open

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
    • Vs: Keaghan with Battle Rocks
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Eucalyptus Awards

  • Time:0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Baby Romaine
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Sandersonia Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Disk of Pancho
    • Vs: Sarah Jane with Daina
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Cyclamen Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Casablanca Cup

  • Time:4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Oily Oil
    • Vs: Sarah Jane with Pengimochi
  • Polo Ring


Class E-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 6

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Chris with Cyclops 
  • Round 2:
  • Semi-Final: Jonathan with Suezo
  • Final: Chris with Hare

Special: Mora Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Skill Vitamins
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Arapaima Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Tuna Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Antique Lamp
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Killifish Trial (Friday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 2 hours (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Disk of Nutcho
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Scallop Special (Saturday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every hour (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Club Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 1 hour (round 3), every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Sand Papaya (Fruit)
  • Parepare Desert

Official: E-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 400CR
    • Vs. Cottontail with Fairy Hare
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Moray Eel Open

  • Time: 16:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 120CR
    • Vs: Caitlin with Urara
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Pollack Memorial

  • Time: 20:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 120CR
    • Vs: Kenji with Grapie
  • Alba Gardens

Open: Mackeral Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 8:00
  • Rewards: 120CR
    • Vs: Chris with Cyclops
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Seabass Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards:120CR
    • Vs: Jonathan with Pumpkiplant
  • Sanchion Temple

Open: Dugong Cup

  • Time: 8:00 - 16:00
  • Rewards:120CR
    • Vs: Jonathan with Suezo
  • Parepare Desert

Open: Hairtail Awards

  • Time: 12:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards:120CR
    • Vs: Chris with Hare
  • Tornado Ruins

Duel: Lobster Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Int. (Small)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Snakehead Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Winged Cow Meat (Meat)
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Angler Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Mussel Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Starfish Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skill (Small)
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Black Bass Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Crab Memorial

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Defense Vitamins
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Goldfish Cup

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Life Vitamins
    • Vs: Chris with Hare
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Seal Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Power (Small)
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Lugworm Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
  • Gemini Snow Mountain


Class E-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 6

Special: Clam Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Intelligence Vitamins
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Sunfish Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Orca Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR,150CR, White Feather
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Whale Trial (Friday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR,150CR, Disk of Nutcho
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Clam Special (Saturday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every hour (round 3) every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Karp Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time: every half hour (round 1), every hour (round 2), every 1 hour (round 3), every 2 hours (round 4)
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Calm Cabbage
  • Parepare Desert

Official: E-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 450CR
    • Vs. Luca with Pink Princess
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Aplysia Cup

  • Time: 12:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Gabriella with Beakie
  • Tornado Ruins

Open: Bonitto Open

  • Time: 16:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Yeeun with Pururu
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Coney Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00 
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Gabriella with Peach Tree Bug
  • Sanchion Temple

Open: Bluegill Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 8:00
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Achilles with Garum
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Arowana Memorial

  • Time: 20:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Troy with Gontar
  • Alba Gardens

Open: Sardine Awards

  • Time: 8:00 - 16:00
  • Rewards: 150CR
    • Vs: Kenji with Pumpkiduck
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Yellowtail Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Autumn Apple
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Trout Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Intelligence Vitamins
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Octopus Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Barracuda Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Angelfish Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Manta Ray Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Int. (Small)
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Marlin Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Power Vitamins
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Corydoras Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00,  8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skill (Small)
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Shrimp Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Manatee Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Defense (Small)
  • Nurse Wetlands


Class E-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 6

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Troy with Higante
  • Round 2:
  • Semi-Final:
  • Final:

Special: Remora Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Power Vitamins
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Abalone Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Orb of the Moon's Shadow
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Sucker Fish Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR,150CR, Yellow Feather
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Salmon Trial (Friday)

  • Time: At any time
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR,150CR, Disk of Nutcho
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Clione Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Catfish Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 50CR, 100CR, 150CR, Antero Milk (Dairy)
  • Parepare Desert

Official: E-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 500CR
    • Vs. Quaoar with Beaclon
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Penguin Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Victoria with Duckmew
  • Sanchion Temple

Open: Walrus Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 8:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Troy with Higante
  • Kaurea Jungle

Open: Oyster Cup

  • Time: 8:00 - 16:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Ryu with Mocchisaurus
  • Parepare Desert

Open: Flounder Awards

  • Time: 12:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Victoria with Koroncho
  • Tornado Ruins

Open: Herring Open

  • Time: 16:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Ryu with Mochi Monk
  • Gemini Volcano

Open: Discus Memorial

  • Time: 20:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 180CR
    • Vs: Victoria with Puppy Colo
  • Alba Gardens

Duel: Ammonite Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skill (Small)
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Pictus Cat Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00,  22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Neon Tetra Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00,  22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Speed Vitamins
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Albino Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Dolphin Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Power (Small)
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Piranha Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Baby Spinach
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Shark Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00,  22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Life (Small)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Porcupine Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Skill Vitamins
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Squid Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Mamou Milk
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Salmon Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Mineral Water
  • Parepare Desert


Class D-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 8

Special: Rock Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Life Supplements
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Quetzal Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR,  Orb of Stardust
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Goose Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR,  Pink Feather
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Swallow Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR,  Disk of Lessie Orca
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Raven Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Oulu Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Rock Deer Meat (Meat)
  • Gemini Volcano

Official: D-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 600CR
    • Vs. Janice with Mandrake
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Bluejay Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 6:00
  • Rewards: 200CR
    • Vs: Holly with Dorara
  • Smal Coliseum

Open: Kiwi Open

  • Time: 6:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 200CR
    • Vs: Jamie with Fairy Hare
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Emu Open

  • Time: 12:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: 200CR
    • Vs: Dodo with Shellincho
  • Polo Ring

Open: Teal Cup

  • Time: 18:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 200CR
    • Vs: Jamie with Jungler
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Bobolink Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Adjutant Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Eider Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Defense (Small)
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Finch Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Power (Small)
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Meadowlark Awards

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Life (Small)
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Hornbill Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Int. (Small)
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Budgee Memorial

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Eagle Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Cassowary Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Speed (Small)
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Jackdaw Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Mamou Milk
  • Tannhauser Gate


Class D-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 8

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Barbara with Bowmew
  • Round 2: Matthew with Lava Lessie
  • Semi-Final: Barbara with Pirahnicolo
  • Final: Daniel with Fuzako

Special: Luke Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Defense Supplement
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Crane Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR,  Orb of Stardust
  • Kaurea Jungle 

Special: Duck Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Blue Feather
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Crow Trial (Friday) 

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Disk of Lessie Orca
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Condor Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Swan Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Platinum Fish
  • Gemini Volcano

Official: D-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 650CR
    • Vs. Donna with Ogyo
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Partridge Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 6:00
  • Rewards: 220CR
    • Vs: Barbara with Bowmew
  • Small Coliseum

Open: Linnet Open

  • Time: 6:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 220CR
    • Vs: Matthew with Lava Lessie
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Macaw Open

  • Time: 12:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: 220CR
    • Vs: Barbara with Pirahnicolo
  • Polo Ring

Open: Growth Award

  • Time: 18:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 220CR
    • Vs: Daniel with Fuzako
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Peacock Award

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Petrel Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Speed (Small)
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Sparrow Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Turkey Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Canary Open

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Int. (Small)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Pelican Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skill (Small)
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Hawk Memorial

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Albatros Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Inverted Flatfish
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Pigeon Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Defense (Small)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Ostrich Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Power (Small)
  • Gemini Volcano


Class D-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 8

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Olivia with Pink Princess
  • Round 2:
  • Semi-Final:
  • Final:

Special: Skylark Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Speed Supplements
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Tufted Puffin Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Orb of Stardust
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Crossbill Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Aragonite
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Quail Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Disk of Lessie Orca
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Garuda Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Gull Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Stone Breaking Wheat (Grain)
  • Gemini Volcano

Official: D-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 700CR
    • Vs: Blake with Hengar
  • Large Coliseum

Open: Cuckoo Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 6:00
  • Rewards: 250CR
    • Vs: Olivia with Pink Princess
  • Small Coliseum

Open: Parrot Cup

  • Time: 6:00 - 12:00
  • Rewards: 250CR
    • Vs: Steven with Pod Dog
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Open: Swallow Awards

  • Time: 12:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: 250CR
    • Vs: Adam with Bugbug Flower
  • Polo Ring

Open: Falcon Memorial

  • Time: 18:00 - 0:00
  • Rewards: 250CR
    • Vs: Yua with Kablo
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Moa Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Gull Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skill (Small)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Cuckoo Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Defense (Small)
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Lidth's Jay Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Ibis Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Nightjar Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00,  8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards:  Orb of Power (Small)
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Owl Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Speed (Small)
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Crake Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Yatagarasu Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Life (Small)
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Waxwing Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00,
  • Rewards:  Autumn Apple (Fruit)
  • Tannhauser Gate


Class C-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 10

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1:
  • Round 2:
  • Round 3:
  • Semi-Final: Patrick with Black Mocchi
  • Final: Namit with Battle Rocks

Special: Horn Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Skill Supplements
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Soprano Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Orb of Stardust
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Aria Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Wild Fur
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Waltz Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Disk of Roborabi X
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Andante Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Blank Disk
    • Vs: Genki with Licorice
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Polka Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Plum Jelly (Fruit)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Official: C-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: 800CR
    • Vs: Wendell with Suezo
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Claves Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lake Bird Meat
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Kanoon Awards

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Intelligence Vitamins
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Timpani Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Guiro Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Defense Vitamins
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Lute Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Defense (Small)
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Tom Tom Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Rhapsody Memorial

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Forte Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Dulcimer Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00,
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Asalato Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Kararu Gym

Class C-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 10

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Cleo with Tiger
  • Round 2:
  • Round 3:
  • Semi-Final:
  • Final:

Special: Harp Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Intelligence Supplements
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Alto Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Orb of Stardust
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Rondo Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Sweet Cake
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Opera Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Disk of Roborabi X
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Etude Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Blank Disk
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Rhythm Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Wandering Gourd (Veggie)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Official: C-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: 0:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: CR
    • Vs: Eris with Gali
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Serenade Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00,  18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Lia Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Calm Cabbage
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Bina Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Skill Vitamins
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Dilruba Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Bass Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Facotry Ticket
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Mandolin Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Vivace Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Int. (Small)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Mazurka Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
    • Vs: Adric with Lesione
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Sitar Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Snow Fish (Fish)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Banjo Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Life Vitamins
  • Uto Theater


Class C-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 10

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Gawain with Golem
  • Round 2: David with Mocchi
  • Round 3:
  • Semi-Final:
  • Final:

Special: Quena Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Power Supplements
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Tenor Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Orb of Stardust
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Sonata Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Monster Curry
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: March Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 60CR, 120CR, 180CR, Disk of Roborabi X
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Pastorale Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Blank Disk
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Tempo Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 70CR, 140CR, 210CR, 280CR, Musute Honey Milk (Dairy)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Official: C-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 900CR, class up to B-3
    • Vs: Rupert with Dragon
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Cornet Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Cult Rice (Grain)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Termolo Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Power Vitamins
    • Vs: Chloe with Tiger
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Serpent Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Bassoon Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Spinach
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Mattinata Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Bell Lyre Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Oratorio Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Kararagi Mist
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Shawm Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Canon Monster Festival

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Antero Milk (Dairy)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Requiem Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Speed Vitamins
  • Phut Graveyard


Class B-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 12

Special: Pearl Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Life Drink
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Amethyst Battle Festival  (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Cameo Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Old Fashioned Bonsai
  • Gemini Snow Mountain 

Special: Shell Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Disk of Proto Zero
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Diamond Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Jade Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Mock Chocolate
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: B-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1000CR, class up to B-2
    • Vs: Bonnie with Marincho
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Silver Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Carnelian Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00,  8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Aquamarine Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Onyx Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Power Supplements
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Enamel Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Life Supplements
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Orthoclase Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Spinel Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Lake Bird Meat
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Tiger's Eye Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Coral Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Snow Fish
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Iron Memorial

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Small Coliseum



Class B-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 12

Special: Larva Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Defense Drink
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Emerald Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Beryl Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Antique Lamp
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Coral Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Disk of Proto Zero
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Peridot Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Ruby Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Mock Chocolate
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: B-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1100CR, class up to B-1
    • Vs: Marcus with Ducken
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Cat's Eye Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Cult Rice
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Platinum Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00,  6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Obsidian Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Sand Papaya
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Sapentein Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00,
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Jet Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Jasper Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Heliodor Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Intelligence Supplements
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Sardonyx Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Moonstone Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Defense Supplements
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Jadeite Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Parepare Desert


Class B-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 12

Special: Garnet Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Speed Drink
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Opal Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Brass Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, White Feather
  • Gemini Snow Mountain 

Special: Agate Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Disk of Proto Zero
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Turquoise Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Blank Disk
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Amber Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 80CR, 160CR, 240CR, 320CR, Mock Chocolate
  • Kaurea Jungle

Official: B-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1200CR, class up to A-3
    • Vs: Rose with Durahan
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Scarab Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Hawkeye Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Topaz Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Lapis Lazuli Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Antero Milk (Dairy)
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Tanzanite Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Pearl Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Skill Supplements
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Tortoiseshell Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Meteorite Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Nephrite Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Calm Cabbage (Veggie)
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Rhodonite Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00,
  • Rewards: Speed Supplements
  • Buried Marine Arena

Class A-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Ava with Queen Plant
  • Round 2: Erin with Color Pandora
  • Round 3:Tobias with Mochi Mew
  • Semi-Final: Harry with Magmax
  • Final: Charlotte with Lesione

Special: Vega Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Skill Drink
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Altair Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Deneb Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Yellow Feather
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Capella Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Disk of Vega
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Prometheus Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Rigel Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Tablet
  • Parepare Desert

Official: A-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1300CR, class up to A-2
    • Vs: Carla with Beretta
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Acrux Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00,18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Aldebaran Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Nurse Wetlands

Duel: Antares Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Cult Rice (Grain)
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Saturn Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Pollux Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Castor Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Albireo Open

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Antero Milk (Dairy)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain 

Duel: Regulus Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Alphard Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Pleiades Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Phut Graveyard


Class A-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Herbie with Mochi Monk
  • Round 2: Peri with Rollbeat
  • Round 3: Talia with Rocky Fur
  • Semi-Final: Deckard with Jungler
  • Final: Gaff with Blue Gale

Special: Virgo Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Intelligence Drink
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Venus Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Spica Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Pink Feather
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Leo Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Disk of Vega
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Mercury Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Mars Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Tablet
  • Parepare Desert

Official: A-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1400CR, class up to A-1
    • Vs: Dawn with Gold Piroro
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Libra Awards

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Buried Marine Arena
    • Vs: Deckard with Jungler or Herbie with Mochi Monk

Duel: Io Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Uto Theater
    • Vs: Gerald with Tiger

Duel: Cancer Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Gemini Snow Mountain
    • Vs: Talia with Rocky Fur or Herbie with Mochi Monk

Duel: Ganymede Awards

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Nurse Wetlands
    • Vs: Gerald with Tiger

Duel: Aries Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Tannhauser Gate
    • Vs: Gerald with Tiger

Duel: Pisces Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Sand Papaya (Fruit)
  • Small Coliseum
    • Vs: Talia with Rocky Fur

Duel: Taurus Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Small Coliseum
    • Vs: Talia with Rocky Fur

Duel: Scorpio Memorial

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Snow Fish (Fish)
  • Kararu Gym
    • Vs: Gaff with Blue Gale

Duel: Capricornus Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Gemini Volcano
    • Vs: Talia with Rocky Fur

Duel: Jupiter Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Phut Graveyard
    • Gaff with Blue Gale


Class A-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Kieran with Dark Piercer
  • Round 2: Tareq with Hengar
  • Round 3: Quinn with Columbina
  • Semi-Final: Gar with Muchi
  • Final: Lily with Evil Fish

Special: Draco Carnival (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Power Drink
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Heracles Battle Festival (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Carina Challenge (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Blue Feather
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Muska Trial (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Disk of Vega
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Andromeda Special (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Lyra Grand Prix (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 100CR, 200CR, 300CR, 400CR, Tablet
  • Parepare Desert

Official: A-1 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1500CR, class up to S-3
    • Vs: Nate with Chaos Dragon
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Southern Cross Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Volcano
    • Vs: Tareq with Hengar

Duel: Vulpecula Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Phut Graveyard
    • Vs: Tareq with Hengar or Kieran with Dark Piercer

Duel: Norma Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Calm Cabbage (Veggie)
  • Nurse Wetlands
    • Vs: Gar with Muchi

Duel: Cepheus Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Kararu Gym
    • Vs: Lily with Evil Fish

Duel: Cygnus Open

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Tofu
  • Tannhauser Gate
    • Vs: Tareq with Hengar

Duel: Pegasus Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Small Coliseum
    • Vs: Jo with Crevasse

Duel: Antira Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lake Bird Meat (Meat)
  • Buried Marine Arena
    • Vs: Kieran with Dark Piercer

Duel: Pictor Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00,  12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain
    • Vs: Kieran with Dark Piercer

Duel: Era Award

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Mock Chocolate
  • Uto Theater
    • Vs: Quinn with Columbina

Duel: Eridanus Memorial

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
  • Small Coliseum
    • Vs: Quinn with Columbina


Class S-3

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Rufus with Corkasus
  • Round 2: Edgar with Zanso
  • Round 3: Ruby with Aya
  • Semi-Final: Omar with Grapaduck
  • Final: Mathias with Asphaltum

Special: High Skill Special (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Skill Drink
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Corno Grand Prix (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Phalanx Cup (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Durahan
  • Kaurea Jungle

Special: Desert Storm Open (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Disk of Izuna
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Gothic Open (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Blank Disk
  • Coliseum

Special: Garoe Cup (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Tablet
  • Kararu Gym

Official: S-3 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1600CR, class up to S-2
    • Vs: Rachel with Joker
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Tambour Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Speed Supplements
  • Parepare desert

Duel: Kongakonga Special

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Sand Papaya (Fruit)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: San Road Fiesta

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Grabad Factory Ticket
    • Vs: Mathias with Asphaltum
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Fresh Green Memorial Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Romaine
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Toguru Festival

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00,  12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Shidira Rama City Ticket
    • Edgar with Zanso
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Gupuka Gulf Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00,  12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Alta Spray
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Snow Owl Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Calm Cabbage (Veggie)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Sapphire Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Skillful Defense (small)
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Large Beetle Prize

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Beaclon
    • Vs: Ruby with Aya
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Hungry Ghost Festival

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Dragonic Night Ore
  • Phut Graveyard


Class S-2

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15


Special: Mistletoe Memorial Cup (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Life Drink
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Pandora Cup (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Small Coliseum

Special: Legion Cup (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Durahan
  • Nurse Wetlands

Special: Ryun Fiesta (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Disk of Izuna
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Baroque Open (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Lumber Open (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Tablet
  • Parepare Desert

Official: S-2 Class Official Battle

  • Time: Any time
  • Rewards: 1700 CR, class up to S-1
    • Vs: James with Gold Piroro
  • Large Coliseum

Duel: Tin Pano Open

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Promias Ruins Ticket
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Mokusu Special

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Life Supplements
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Karakuri Grand Prize

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Hengar
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: Wakakusa Memorial Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Large Spinach
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Greenstone Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Shrewdness (small)
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: The Oceans

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Snow Fish (Fish)
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Snowy Mountain Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Theater Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Ball Jug
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Paddy Cup

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Cult Rice (Grain)
  • Small Coliseum

Duel: Saint Days Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Defense Supplements
  • Phut Graveyard


Class S-1

Matches to win to unlock official battle: 15

Specials Vs:

  • Round 1: Amelia with Black Mocchi
  • Round 2:
  • Round 3: 
  • Semi-Final:
  • Final: 

Special: Snow Fairy Cup (Tuesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Speed Drink
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Special: Big Tournament (Wednesday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Heat Haze
  • Nurse Wetlands

Special: Cataphract Cup (Thursday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Orb of Durahan
  • Parepare Desert

Special: Run Run Fiesta (Friday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Disk of Izuna
  • Small Coliseum

Special: Rococo Open (Saturday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Blank Disk
  • Gemini Volcano

Special: Gardening Cup (Sunday)

  • Time:
  • Rewards: 120CR, 240CR, 360CR, 480CR, Tablet
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Opakusu cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 18:00
  • Rewards: Power Supplements
  • Phut Graveyard

Duel: Fireworks Cup

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Shidira Rama City Ticket
  • Gemini Volcano

Duel: Torres Mountain Championship

  • Time: 0:00 - 2:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Lantorna Estate Ticket
  • Tannhauser Gate

Duel: Fragrance Cup

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rewards: Tonporo Aroma
  • Kararu Gym

Duel: MaoMao Jubilee

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 6:00 - 8:00, 10:00 - 12:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Lemon mango (fruit)
  • Kaurea Jungle

Duel: Dragon God Grand Prize

  • Time: 2:00 - 4:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Dragon
  • Parepare Desert

Duel: Ira Lake Memorial

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 8:00 - 10:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 20:00 - 22:00
  • Rewards: Fire Ring
  • Buried Marine Arena

Duel: Ruby cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 12:00 - 14:00, 16:00 - 18:00,  22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Toughness (Small)
  • Gemini Snow Mountain

Duel: Dear Cup

  • Time: 4:00 - 6:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Antero Milk (Dairy)
  • Uto Theater

Duel: Triangle cup

  • Time: 6:00 - 8:00, 14:00 - 16:00, 22:00 - 24:00
  • Rewards: Orb of Color Pandora
  • Small Coliseum


S-1 Offical Battle

  • Despite there being a mission to advance to the SS class the S-1 offical battle doesn't trigger properly. If you push the button for "Offical Battle" it will instead list the previous battle you participated in and say: "You cannot register for this battle because the time limit has expired". It is uncertin if this is a glitch, or if the SS class has not been add to the game as of yet.

Class SS

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.